SNOWSnowflake Inc.
$275.89+1.7% 1Y
$275.89
$121.1152 weeks$369.76
Operating metrics
Net revenue retention rate at Snowflake: 126% for Q2 2027, +1.0 points on a year ago.
Operating metrics
From earnings releases, Q2 2022 to Q2 2027
Net revenue retention rate, Q2 2027+1.0 points on a year ago126%
+1.0 points on a year ago
Customers over $1M828
Q2 2027, +27% on a year ago
Remaining performance obligations$9B
Q2 2027, +30% on a year ago
Net revenue retention rate, Q2 2027: 126%
“Net revenue retention rate of 126%”
Source: Q2 2027 earnings release, filed Sep 2, 2026Every quarter, with its source
| Quarter | Net revenue retention rate | Customers over $1M | Remaining performance obligations | Release |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2027 | 126% | 828 | $9B | Filed Sep 2, 2026 |
| Q1 2027 | 126% | 779 | $9.21B | Filed May 27, 2026 |
| Q4 2026 | 125% | 733 | $9.77B | Filed Feb 25, 2026 |
| Q3 2026 | 125% | 688 | $7.88B | Filed Dec 3, 2025 |
| Q2 2026 | 125% | 654 | $6.9B | Filed Aug 27, 2025 |
| Q1 2026 | 124% | 606 | $6.7B | Filed May 21, 2025 |
| Q4 2025 | 126% | 580 | $6.9B | Filed Feb 26, 2025 |
| Q3 2025 | 127% | 542 | $5.7B | Filed Nov 20, 2024 |
| Q2 2025 | 127% | 510 | $5.2B | Filed Aug 21, 2024 |
| Q1 2025 | 128% | 485 | $5B | Filed May 22, 2024 |
| Q4 2024 | 131% | 461 | $5.2B | Filed Feb 28, 2024 |
| Q3 2024 | 135% | 436 | $3.7B | Filed Nov 29, 2023 |
| Q2 2024 | 142% | 402 | $3.5B | Filed Aug 23, 2023 |
| Q1 2024 | 151% | 373 | $3.4B | Filed May 24, 2023 |
| Q4 2023 | 158% | 330 | $3.7B | Filed Mar 1, 2023 |
| Q3 2023 | 165% | 287 | $3B | Filed Nov 30, 2022 |
| Q2 2023 | 171% | 246 | $2.7B | Filed Aug 24, 2022 |
| Q1 2023 | 174% | 206 | $2.6B | Filed May 25, 2022 |
| Q4 2022 | 178% | 184 | $2.6B | Filed Mar 2, 2022 |
| Q3 2022 | 173% | 148 | $1.8B | Filed Dec 1, 2021 |
| Q2 2022 | 169% | 116 | $1.5B | Filed Aug 25, 2021 |
- Net revenue retention rate
- Trailing-two-year net revenue retention of capacity-contract customers, as defined by Snowflake.
- Customers over $1M
- Customers with trailing 12-month product revenue greater than $1 million.
- Remaining performance obligations
- Contracted future revenue not yet recognized, at quarter end.
Source: company earnings releases furnished to the SEC on Form 8-K (Item 2.02, Exhibit 99), SEC EDGAR.
On our screensPrice implies 20 percent a year growth
Software, Application
The closest names by size in the same industry