PLDPrologis
$127.04+4.6% 1Y
$127.04
$119.6252 weeks$149.93
Operating metrics
Average occupancy at Prologis: 95.1% for Q3 2026, +0.3 points on a year ago.
Operating metrics
From earnings releases, Q3 2021 to Q3 2026
Average occupancy, Q3 2026+0.3 points on a year ago95.1%
+0.3 points on a year ago
Net effective rent change38.0%
Q3 2026, −11.4 points on a year ago
Cash same store NOI growth5.9%
Q3 2026, +0.7 points on a year ago
Leases commenced55.90M sq ft
Q3 2026, −15% on a year ago
Customer retention75.9%
Q3 2026, −1.3 points on a year ago
Average occupancy, Q3 2026: 95.1%
Average Occupancy95.1%
Source: Q3 2026 earnings release, filed Oct 15, 2026Every quarter, with its source
| Quarter | Average occupancy | Net effective rent change | Cash same store NOI growth | Leases commenced | Customer retention | Release |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 95.1% | 38.0% | 5.9% | 55.90M | 75.9% | Filed Oct 15, 2026 |
| Q2 2026 | 95.0% | 36.9% | 8.5% | 61.70M | 72.7% | Filed Jul 16, 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | 95.3% | 31.9% | 8.8% | 66.70M | 75.8% | Filed Apr 16, 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | 95.3% | 43.8% | 5.7% | 43.80M | 77.7% | Filed Jan 21, 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | 94.8% | 49.4% | 5.2% | 65.60M | 77.2% | Filed Oct 15, 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | 94.9% | 53.4% | 4.9% | 51.20M | 74.9% | Filed Jul 16, 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | 94.9% | 53.7% | 6.2% | 65.10M | 72.9% | Filed Apr 16, 2025 |
| Q4 2024 | 95.6% | 66.3% | 6.7% | 46.50M | 78.4% | Filed Jan 21, 2025 |
| Q3 2024 | 95.9% | 67.8% | 7.2% | 50.80M | 75.7% | Filed Oct 16, 2024 |
| Q2 2024 | 96.1% | 73.9% | 7.2% | 46.60M | 73.2% | Filed Jul 17, 2024 |
| Q1 2024 | 96.8% | 67.6% | 5.7% | 48.10M | 74.3% | Filed Apr 17, 2024 |
| Q4 2023 | 97.1% | 74.1% | 8.5% | 43.70M | 73.1% | Filed Jan 17, 2024 |
| Q3 2023 | 97.1% | 84.0% | 9.5% | 46.40M | 76.8% | Filed Oct 17, 2023 |
| Q2 2023 | 97.5% | 78.5% | 10.7% | 43.30M | 70.5% | Filed Jul 18, 2023 |
| Q1 2023 | 98.0% | 68.8% | 11.4% | 49.70M | 77.2% | Filed Apr 18, 2023 |
| Q4 2022 | 98.0% | 50.6% | 9.1% | 42.50M | 82.4% | Filed Jan 18, 2023 |
| Q3 2022 | 97.7% | 59.7% | 9.3% | 51.00M | 76.4% | Filed Oct 19, 2022 |
| Q2 2022 | 97.6% | 45.6% | 8.2% | 51.30M | 78.6% | Filed Jul 18, 2022 |
| Q1 2022 | 97.4% | 37.0% | 8.7% | 52.20M | 75.4% | Filed Apr 19, 2022 |
| Q4 2021 | 97.4% | 33.0% | 7.5% | 55.10M | 75.8% | Filed Jan 19, 2022 |
| Q3 2021 | 96.6% | 27.9% | 6.7% | 49.50M | 79.3% | Filed Oct 15, 2021 |
- Average occupancy
- Average occupancy of the owned and managed operating portfolio during the quarter.
- Net effective rent change
- Change in net effective rent on leases signed in the quarter versus the prior lease, Prologis share.
- Cash same store NOI growth
- Year-over-year growth in cash same store net operating income, Prologis share.
- Leases commenced, sq ft
- Square feet of leases commenced in the quarter, operating and development portfolio, owned and managed.
- Customer retention
- Share of expiring square footage retained in the quarter, owned and managed.
Source: company earnings releases furnished to the SEC on Form 8-K (Item 2.02, Exhibit 99), SEC EDGAR.
REIT, Industrial
The closest names by size in the same industry